Authorized 5.11 Tactical dealer
5.11 Tactical
5.11 Tactical has been outfitting professional first responders, military operators, and serious civilians since 2003, building purpose-driven tactical apparel and gear that holds up to the demands of duty. Most in-stock orders placed before 9 AM Pacific (12 PM Eastern) on a business day ship the same day.
Filters
Sort Featured
-
5.11 Tactical Atac 2.0 8 Desert 5.11 Tactical Atac 2.0 8 Desert
5.11 Tactical Atac 2.0 8 Desert
In Stock — Ships Fast$135.00 USDSale price $135.00 USD Regular price $135.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical TACLITE TDU PANT 5.11 Tactical TACLITE TDU PANT
5.11 Tactical TACLITE TDU PANT
In Stock — Ships Fast$75.00 USDSale price $75.00 USD Regular price $75.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Wm Tclt Pdu B-Cl Pant 5.11 Tactical Wm Tclt Pdu B-Cl Pant
5.11 Tactical Wm Tclt Pdu B-Cl Pant
In Stock — Ships Fast$85.00 USDSale price $85.00 USD Regular price $85.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Taclite Ems Pant 5.11 Tactical Taclite Ems Pant
5.11 Tactical Taclite Ems Pant
In Stock — Ships Fast$75.00 USDSale price $75.00 USD Regular price $75.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Taclite Pro S/S Shirt 5.11 Tactical Taclite Pro S/S Shirt
5.11 Tactical Taclite Pro S/S Shirt
In Stock — Ships Fast$65.00 USDSale price $65.00 USD Regular price $65.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Wm Taclite Ems Pant 5.11 Tactical Wm Taclite Ems Pant
5.11 Tactical Wm Taclite Ems Pant
In Stock — Ships Fast$75.00 USDSale price $75.00 USD Regular price $75.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical 5.11 Bristol Parka 5.11 Tactical 5.11 Bristol Parka
5.11 Tactical 5.11 Bristol Parka
In Stock — Ships Fast$375.00 USDSale price $375.00 USD Regular price $375.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Wm Stryke Pdu Pant Cl B 5.11 Tactical Wm Stryke Pdu Pant Cl B
5.11 Tactical Wm Stryke Pdu Pant Cl B
In Stock — Ships Fast$100.00 USDSale price $100.00 USD Regular price $100.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Stryke Ems Pant 5.11 Tactical Stryke Ems Pant
5.11 Tactical Stryke Ems Pant
In Stock — Ships Fast$100.00 USDSale price $100.00 USD Regular price $100.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Rush Lbd Mike 5.11 Tactical Rush Lbd Mike
5.11 Tactical Rush Lbd Mike
In Stock — Ships Fast$110.00 USDSale price $110.00 USD Regular price $110.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Taclite Uniform Cap 5.11 Tactical Taclite Uniform Cap
5.11 Tactical Taclite Uniform Cap
In Stock — Ships Fast$22.00 USDSale price $22.00 USD Regular price $22.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Flex Dbl Pistol 2.0 Pouch 5.11 Tactical Flex Dbl Pistol 2.0 Pouch
5.11 Tactical Flex Dbl Pistol 2.0 Pouch
In Stock — Ships Fast$45.00 USDSale price $45.00 USD Regular price $45.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Range Ready Merino Wool Shirt 5.11 Tactical Range Ready Merino Wool Shirt
5.11 Tactical Range Ready Merino Wool Shirt
In Stock — Ships Fast$69.99 USDSale price $69.99 USD Regular price $74.99 USD -
5.11 Tactical Hardpoint MK1 Carabiner 5.11 Tactical Hardpoint MK1 Carabiner
5.11 Tactical Hardpoint MK1 Carabiner
In Stock — Ships Fast$8.00 USDSale price $8.00 USD Regular price $8.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Range Ready Bag 5.11 Tactical Range Ready Bag
5.11 Tactical Range Ready Bag
In Stock — Ships Fast$140.00 USDSale price $140.00 USD Regular price $140.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Moab8 5.11 Tactical Moab8
5.11 Tactical Moab8
In Stock — Ships Fast$105.00 USDSale price $105.00 USD Regular price $105.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical DOUBLE DUTY TDU BELT 1.75 5.11 Tactical DOUBLE DUTY TDU BELT 1.75
5.11 Tactical DOUBLE DUTY TDU BELT 1.75
In Stock — Ships Fast$40.00 USDSale price $40.00 USD Regular price $40.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Icarus DP Mini 5.11 Tactical Icarus DP Mini
5.11 Tactical Icarus DP Mini
In Stock — Ships Fast$32.00 USDSale price $32.00 USD Regular price $32.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical 0511 5.11 Tactical 0511
5.11 Tactical 0511
In Stock — Ships Fast$70.00 USDSale price $70.00 USD Regular price $70.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Flex Drop 2.0 Pouch 5.11 Tactical Flex Drop 2.0 Pouch
5.11 Tactical Flex Drop 2.0 Pouch
In Stock — Ships Fast$40.00 USDSale price $40.00 USD Regular price $40.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Station Wear T-Shirt (Fire Navy) 5.11 Tactical Station Wear T-Shirt (Fire Navy)
5.11 Tactical Station Wear T-Shirt (Fire Navy)
In Stock — Ships Fast$25.00 USDSale price $25.00 USD Regular price $25.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Rush12 2.0 Backpack 5.11 Tactical Rush12 2.0 Backpack
5.11 Tactical Rush12 2.0 Backpack
In Stock — Ships Fast$110.00 USDSale price $110.00 USD Regular price $110.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Ridge Pant 5.11 Tactical Ridge Pant
5.11 Tactical Ridge Pant
In Stock — Ships Fast$100.00 USDSale price $100.00 USD Regular price $100.00 USD -
5.11 Tactical Mission Ready 3.0 5.11 Tactical Mission Ready 3.0
5.11 Tactical Mission Ready 3.0
In Stock — Ships Fast$325.00 USDSale price $325.00 USD Regular price $325.00 USD
About 5.11 Tactical
5.11 Tactical has been outfitting professional first responders, military operators, and serious civilians since 2003, building purpose-driven tactical apparel and gear that holds up to the demands of duty. From Stryke and Apex tactical pants to TacLite shirts, ATAC boots, RUSH packs, and a complete line of holsters, gloves, and accessories, 5.11 covers operators head to toe.
Browse 5.11 Tactical gear across our Tactical Pants & Bottoms, Tactical Shirts & Tops, Tactical & Duty Boots, and Tactical Bags & Packs at Code 4 Uniforms.
Buying 5.11 Tactical at Code 4 Uniforms
Is Code 4 Uniforms an authorized 5.11 Tactical dealer?
Yes. Code 4 Uniforms is an authorized 5.11 Tactical dealer, and a family-owned uniform and tactical gear supplier based in Glendora, California.
How fast do in-stock 5.11 Tactical items ship?
Most in-stock orders placed before 9:00 AM Pacific (12:00 PM Eastern) on a business day ship the same business day. Orders placed later, on weekends or on federal holidays ship the next business day. Delivery typically takes 3 to 5 business days after processing, and orders over $99 qualify for free shipping. Shipping Policy
What do "Available to Order" and "Special order" mean?
Some sizes and colors are not held in stock. They show as Available to Order on product listings and as Special order on the product page, in your cart and on your order confirmation. We order them from the manufacturer for you, and they typically ship in 40 to 50 business days, an estimate rather than a guarantee. Special-order items cannot be cancelled, returned or refunded once your order is placed.
Can I return 5.11 Tactical items?
We accept returns within 30 days of the ship date on items that are unworn, unwashed and unused, with all original tags and in the original packaging. Approved returns are subject to a 25% restocking fee, and return shipping is the customer's responsibility unless the return is the result of our error or the item arrived damaged. Special-order items and some other categories cannot be returned; the Return and Refund Policy lists them. Return and Refund Policy
Do you work with departments and agencies?
Yes. We accept purchase orders from law enforcement, fire, EMS, military and government agencies, and offer department billing. Our team also runs on-site station fittings for departments, agencies and units throughout Southern California.
Can I be fitted in person?
Yes. Our showroom at 1806 E Route 66 in Glendora, California offers in-store fittings, Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm.
Why Choose Code 4 Uniforms
Code 4 Uniforms is a family-owned uniform and tactical gear supplier based in Glendora, California, serving law enforcement, fire, EMS, military, and security professionals nationwide. We specialize in professional-grade gear with personal service you won't find at big-box retailers.
What We Carry
- Uniforms & Apparel: Class A, BDU, polos, and department-approved attire
- Tactical Footwear: Duty boots, station boots, and tactical sneakers from trusted brands
- Duty Gear: Belts, holsters, pouches, and load-bearing equipment
- Tactical Equipment: Plate carriers, packs, optics, and field gear
- Training & Safety: Range supplies, eye and ear protection, and academy essentials
Station Fittings Available
We come to you. Code 4 Uniforms offers on-site station fittings for departments, agencies, and units throughout Southern California. Our team will bring sizing samples, measure your personnel, and coordinate bulk orders directly at your station or facility, saving your team time and ensuring every uniform fits right the first time. Call (626) 387-8132 or email us to schedule a station fitting for your department.
Department & Agency Accounts
We work directly with departments, stations, and agencies. Code 4 Uniforms accepts purchase orders (POs) from law enforcement, fire, EMS, military, and government agencies, and offers department billing, net terms, and bulk order pricing. Whether you're outfitting new academy graduates, replacing duty gear for an entire shift, or placing a station-wide uniform order, we'll work with your procurement process to make it simple.
Why Shop With Us
- In-store fittings at our Glendora showroom
- On-site station fittings for departments and agencies
- Family-owned with knowledgeable staff who've worn the gear
- Purchase orders accepted from departments, stations, and agencies
- Department billing and bulk order pricing available
- Fast shipping nationwide on in-stock items
Visit or Contact Us
Stop by our showroom at 1806 E Route 66, Glendora, CA, call (626) 387-8132 Monday–Friday 9am–5pm, or email sales@code4uniforms.com to schedule a station fitting, submit a purchase order, or place a department order. We'll help you find the right fit, whether you're outfitting a single officer or an entire agency.

