Authorized First Tactical dealer
First Tactical
First Tactical was founded by industry veterans on a single mission: build purpose-driven gear for first responders who demand more from their uniforms. Most in-stock orders placed before 9 AM Pacific (12 PM Eastern) on a business day ship the same day.
Filters
Sort Featured
-
First Tactical Rifle Sleeve 42IN First Tactical Rifle Sleeve 42IN
First Tactical Rifle Sleeve 42IN
In Stock — Ships Fast$99.99 USDSale price $99.99 USD Regular price $124.99 USD -
First Tactical Scorpion Knife First Tactical Scorpion Knife
First Tactical Scorpion Knife
In Stock — Ships Fast$54.43 USDSale price $54.43 USD Regular price $62.49 USD -
First Tactical Rifle Sleeve 36IN First Tactical Rifle Sleeve 36IN
First Tactical Rifle Sleeve 36IN
In Stock — Ships Fast$99.99 USDSale price $99.99 USD Regular price $124.99 USD -
First Tactical Pistol Sleeve First Tactical Pistol Sleeve
First Tactical Pistol Sleeve
In Stock — Ships Fast$44.99 USDSale price $44.99 USD Regular price $56.24 USD -
First Tactical Specialist BackPack 0.5D First Tactical Specialist BackPack 0.5D
First Tactical Specialist BackPack 0.5D
In Stock — Ships Fast$149.99 USDSale price $149.99 USD Regular price $187.49 USD -
First Tactical CALIBER RANGE BAG First Tactical CALIBER RANGE BAG
First Tactical CALIBER RANGE BAG
In Stock — Ships Fast$100.31 USDSale price $100.31 USD Regular price $124.99 USD -
First Tactical ADVANCED FIT LOW CUT SOCK First Tactical ADVANCED FIT LOW CUT SOCK
First Tactical ADVANCED FIT LOW CUT SOCK
In Stock — Ships Fast$12.81 USDSale price $12.81 USD Regular price $14.99 USD -
First Tactical M'S 7" OP Replacement LAC First Tactical M'S 7" OP Replacement LAC
First Tactical M'S 7" OP Replacement LAC
In Stock — Ships Fast$3.99 USDSale price $3.99 USD Regular price $3.99 USD -
First Tactical Crosshatch Sling Pack First Tactical Crosshatch Sling Pack
First Tactical Crosshatch Sling Pack
In Stock — Ships Fast$129.99 USDSale price $129.99 USD Regular price $162.49 USD -
First Tactical Jump Bag Large First Tactical Jump Bag Large
First Tactical Jump Bag Large
In Stock — Ships Fast$319.99 USDSale price $319.99 USD Regular price $399.99 USD -
First Tactical 6 X 10 Hook & Loop Pouch First Tactical 6 X 10 Hook & Loop Pouch
First Tactical 6 X 10 Hook & Loop Pouch
In Stock — Ships Fast$24.99 USDSale price $24.99 USD Regular price $24.99 USD -
First Tactical Tactix BackPack 3Day PLUS First Tactical Tactix BackPack 3Day PLUS
First Tactical Tactix BackPack 3Day PLUS
In Stock — Ships Fast$329.99 USDSale price $329.99 USD Regular price $412.49 USD -
First Tactical 9 X 10 Internal Organizer Pouch First Tactical 9 X 10 Internal Organizer Pouch
First Tactical 9 X 10 Internal Organizer Pouch
In Stock — Ships Fast$31.24 USDSale price $31.24 USD Regular price $31.24 USD -
First Tactical Tactic Waist Belt First Tactical Tactic Waist Belt
First Tactical Tactic Waist Belt
In Stock — Ships Fast$40.06 USDSale price $40.06 USD Regular price $49.99 USD -
First Tactical ADVANCED FIT 6" SOCK First Tactical ADVANCED FIT 6" SOCK
First Tactical ADVANCED FIT 6" SOCK
In Stock — Ships Fast$14.44 USDSale price $14.44 USD Regular price $16.24 USD -
First Tactical Tactix 3X6 Utility Pouch First Tactical Tactix 3X6 Utility Pouch
First Tactical Tactix 3X6 Utility Pouch
In Stock — Ships Fast$41.24 USDSale price $41.24 USD Regular price $41.24 USD -
First Tactical CTN 6" DUTY SOCKS 3-PK First Tactical CTN 6" DUTY SOCKS 3-PK
First Tactical CTN 6" DUTY SOCKS 3-PK
In Stock — Ships Fast$17.55 USDSale price $17.55 USD Regular price $21.24 USD -
First Tactical MED Kit First Tactical MED Kit
First Tactical MED Kit
In Stock — Ships Fast$54.99 USDSale price $54.99 USD Regular price $68.74 USD -
First Tactical Compression ACC Strap First Tactical Compression ACC Strap
First Tactical Compression ACC Strap
In Stock — Ships Fast$16.92 USDSale price $16.92 USD Regular price $18.74 USD -
First Tactical Tactix Media Pouch MED First Tactical Tactix Media Pouch MED
First Tactical Tactix Media Pouch MED
In Stock — Ships Fast$24.99 USDSale price $24.99 USD Regular price $31.24 USD -
First Tactical Jump Pack Harness First Tactical Jump Pack Harness
First Tactical Jump Pack Harness
In Stock — Ships Fast$39.99 USDSale price $39.99 USD Regular price $49.99 USD -
First Tactical Tactix 9X6 Utility Pouch First Tactical Tactix 9X6 Utility Pouch
First Tactical Tactix 9X6 Utility Pouch
In Stock — Ships Fast$47.25 USDSale price $47.25 USD Regular price $49.99 USD -
First Tactical 6 X 6 Hook & Loop Pouch First Tactical 6 X 6 Hook & Loop Pouch
First Tactical 6 X 6 Hook & Loop Pouch
In Stock — Ships Fast$24.99 USDSale price $24.99 USD Regular price $24.99 USD -
First Tactical Tactix 6X6 Utility Pouch First Tactical Tactix 6X6 Utility Pouch
First Tactical Tactix 6X6 Utility Pouch
In Stock — Ships Fast$43.66 USDSale price $43.66 USD Regular price $43.74 USD
About First Tactical
First Tactical was founded by industry veterans on a single mission: build purpose-driven gear for first responders who demand more from their uniforms. Their V2 Tactical Pants, Specialist series shirts, Tactix bags, and outerwear are engineered for law enforcement, fire, EMS, and military professionals who need apparel that performs on duty and lasts beyond it.
Browse First Tactical across our Tactical Pants & Bottoms, Tactical Shirts & Tops, and Tactical & Duty Boots at Code 4 Uniforms.
Buying First Tactical at Code 4 Uniforms
Is Code 4 Uniforms an authorized First Tactical dealer?
Yes. Code 4 Uniforms is an authorized First Tactical dealer, and a family-owned uniform and tactical gear supplier based in Glendora, California.
How fast do in-stock First Tactical items ship?
Most in-stock orders placed before 9:00 AM Pacific (12:00 PM Eastern) on a business day ship the same business day. Orders placed later, on weekends or on federal holidays ship the next business day. Delivery typically takes 3 to 5 business days after processing, and orders over $99 qualify for free shipping. Shipping Policy
What do "Available to Order" and "Special order" mean?
Some sizes and colors are not held in stock. They show as Available to Order on product listings and as Special order on the product page, in your cart and on your order confirmation. We order them from the manufacturer for you, and they typically ship in 40 to 50 business days, an estimate rather than a guarantee. Special-order items cannot be cancelled, returned or refunded once your order is placed.
Can I return First Tactical items?
We accept returns within 30 days of the ship date on items that are unworn, unwashed and unused, with all original tags and in the original packaging. Approved returns are subject to a 25% restocking fee, and return shipping is the customer's responsibility unless the return is the result of our error or the item arrived damaged. Special-order items and some other categories cannot be returned; the Return and Refund Policy lists them. Return and Refund Policy
Do you work with departments and agencies?
Yes. We accept purchase orders from law enforcement, fire, EMS, military and government agencies, and offer department billing. Our team also runs on-site station fittings for departments, agencies and units throughout Southern California.
Can I be fitted in person?
Yes. Our showroom at 1806 E Route 66 in Glendora, California offers in-store fittings, Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm.
Why Choose Code 4 Uniforms
Code 4 Uniforms is a family-owned uniform and tactical gear supplier based in Glendora, California, serving law enforcement, fire, EMS, military, and security professionals nationwide. We specialize in professional-grade gear with personal service you won't find at big-box retailers.
What We Carry
- Uniforms & Apparel: Class A, BDU, polos, and department-approved attire
- Tactical Footwear: Duty boots, station boots, and tactical sneakers from trusted brands
- Duty Gear: Belts, holsters, pouches, and load-bearing equipment
- Tactical Equipment: Plate carriers, packs, optics, and field gear
- Training & Safety: Range supplies, eye and ear protection, and academy essentials
Station Fittings Available
We come to you. Code 4 Uniforms offers on-site station fittings for departments, agencies, and units throughout Southern California. Our team will bring sizing samples, measure your personnel, and coordinate bulk orders directly at your station or facility, saving your team time and ensuring every uniform fits right the first time. Call (626) 387-8132 or email us to schedule a station fitting for your department.
Department & Agency Accounts
We work directly with departments, stations, and agencies. Code 4 Uniforms accepts purchase orders (POs) from law enforcement, fire, EMS, military, and government agencies, and offers department billing, net terms, and bulk order pricing. Whether you're outfitting new academy graduates, replacing duty gear for an entire shift, or placing a station-wide uniform order, we'll work with your procurement process to make it simple.
Why Shop With Us
- In-store fittings at our Glendora showroom
- On-site station fittings for departments and agencies
- Family-owned with knowledgeable staff who've worn the gear
- Purchase orders accepted from departments, stations, and agencies
- Department billing and bulk order pricing available
- Fast shipping nationwide on in-stock items
Visit or Contact Us
Stop by our showroom at 1806 E Route 66, Glendora, CA, call (626) 387-8132 Monday–Friday 9am–5pm, or email sales@code4uniforms.com to schedule a station fitting, submit a purchase order, or place a department order. We'll help you find the right fit, whether you're outfitting a single officer or an entire agency.

